Championship Round 18 Team Sheets

Championship Round 18 Team Sheets

London Scottish vs Jersey Reds


London Scottish: 1. Jonny Harris 2. Isaac Miller 3. Phil Cringle 4. Llewellyn Jones 5. Oli Curry 6. Joe Atkinson 7. Matt Eliet 8. Danny Kenny (captain); 9. Ed Hoadley 10. Jake Sharp 11. Joe Luca Smith 12. Ben Mosses (vc) 13. Ross Neal 14. Matt Williams 15. Craig Holland 

Replacements: 16. Dan George 17. Ben Onyeama Christie 18. Dino Waldren 19. Kyle Baillie 20. Matt Marley 21. Alex Walker 22. Jake Sharp

Jersey Reds: Backs (15-9) Scott Van Breda (co-capt), Tom Pincus, Apakuki Ma'afu, Mark Best, Jason Worrall, Brendan Cope, Kieran Hardy

Forwards (1-8): Jake Woolmore (co-capt), Nick Selway, Jake Armstrong, Jerry Sexton, Dave Mckern, Rory Bartle, Conor Joyce, Max Argyle

Replacements: Jared Saunders, Roy Godfrey, Alec Clarey, Uili Kolo'ofa'i, Jake Upfield; Joel Dudley, James Newey.

Follow the match HERE

 

Hartpury College RFC vs Cornish Pirates

Hartpury College RFC: 15. Mike Wilcox, 14. George Perkins, 13. Sam Bedlow, 12. Luke Eves, 11. Tom Hudson, 10. Jacob Perry, 9. Harry Randall;  1. Dan Murphy (c), 2. Darren Dawidiuk, 3. Rupert Harden, 4. Alex Craig, 5. Joe Quinn, 6. Iain Grieve, 7. Rob Langley, 8. Darrel Dyer. 

Bench: 16. Luke Stratford, 17. Mike Flook, 18. Ciaran Knight, 19. Rhys Oakley, 20. Aaron Hinkley, 21. Harry Cochrane, 22. George Boulton

Cornish Pirates:  15 Kyle Moyle, 14 Alex O’Meara, 13 Dan Koster, 12 Nicolas De Battista (capt), 11 Matt Evans, 10 Laurence May, 9 Alex Day; 1 Marlen Walker, 2 Sam Matavesi, 3 Christian Judge, 4 Josh Caulfield, 5 Brett Beukeboom, 6 Tom Lawday, 7 John Stevens, 8 Tom Duncan.

Replacements:   16 Jack Andrew, 17 Alan Paver, 18 Toby Freeman, 19 Chris Morgan, 20 Dan Lee, 21 Mike Pope, 22 Toby May.

Follow the match HERE

Rotherham vs Bristol Rugby

Rotherham: 15. Luke Morahan; 14. Ryan Edwards, 13. Alapati Leiua, 12. Siale Piutau, 11. David Lemi; 10. Ian Madigan, 9. Rhodri Williams; 1. Soane Tonga’uiha, 2. Jason Harris-Wright, 3. Gaston Cortes, 4. Joe Joyce, 5. Joe Latta, 6. Sam Jeffries, 7. Dan Thomas, 8. Jordan Crane (c).

Replacements: 16. Nick Fenton-Wells, 17. Ollie Dawe, 18. James Lay, 19. Nick Haining, 20. Andy Uren, 21. Callum Sheedy, 22. Jack Tovey.

Follow the match HERE

Doncaster Knights vs Richmond 

DoncasterKnights : 15) Cameron Cowell, 14) Curtis Wilson, 13) Andy Bulumakau, 12) Mat Clark, 11) Tyson Lewis, 10) Simon Humberstone, 9) Michael Heaney, 1) Rich List, 2) David Nelson, 23) Joe Sproston, 4) Matt Challinor, 5) Tom Hicks, 6) Jack Ram, 7) Michael Hills (c), 8) Josh Tyrell.

Replacements16) Curtis Langdon, 17) Jack Bergmanans, 18) Jake Pope, 19) Jason Hill, 20) Alex Shaw, 21) Tom James, 22) Charlie Foley.

Richmond: 15 Rob Kirby, Jono Woodward, Cameron Mitchell, Ronnie McLean, Jordan Simpson-Hefft, Rory Damant, Luc Jones

1 Jeremy Cunnew, Ross Grimstone, Joe Tarrant, Will Warden (c), Chris Davies, Jesse Liston, Jack Allcock, Jake Parker

Replacements: Jason Phipps, Will Goodrick-Clarke, Max Crawford, Jamie Gibbs, Freddie Gabbitass, Harison Edwards, Craig Trenier

Follow the match HERE

Nottingham vs Bedford Blues 

Nottingham: 15) Sean Scanlon 14) Billy Robinson 13) Oliver Evans 12) Gearoid Lyons 11) George Furbank 10) Tiff Eden 9) Darryl Veenendaal 1) James Penman 2) Ben Brownlie 3) Rory Burke 4) Danny Qualter 5) Alex Moon 6) Ben Morris (C) 7) Jordan Coghlan 8) Shane Buckley

Bedford Blues:  15. Rich Lane 14. Howard Packman 13. Rory Hutchinson 12. Michael Le Bourgeois (c) 11. Dean Adamson 10. Will Hooley 9. Lee Dickson 1. Sean McCarthy 2. Tom Lindsay 3. Ben Cooper 4. Jordan Onojaife 5. Will Carrick-Smith 6. Alex Rae 7. Huw Worthington 8. Jarad Williams

Replacements: 16. Jacob Fields 17. Dave Spelman 18. Camilo Parilli-Ocampo 19. Ed Taylor 20. Justin Blanchet 21. Jordan Burns 22. Harry Sheppard

Follow the match HERE

 

Yorkshire Carnegie vs Ealing Trailfinders

 Ealing Trailfinders: 15 Peter Lydon 14 Luke Daniels 13 Piers O’Conor 12 Arthur Ellis 11 James Cordy Redden 10 Shane O’Leary 9 Luke Carter 1 James Gibbons 2 Matt Cornish 3 Lewis Thiede 4 Sam Dickinson 5 Harry Casson 6 Kieran Murphy (c) 7 Rayn Smid 8 Morgan Allen 

Replacements:

16 Alun Walker 17 Will Davis 18 Mark Tampin 19 Mark Bright 20 Dan Temm 21 Dan Grant Adamson 22 Will Harries 

Follow the match HERE

More News

Latest News