Championship Round 19 Team Sheets

Championship Round 19 Team Sheets

Jersey Reds squad v Rotherham Titans

Backs (15-9) Scott Van Breda (co-capt), James Newey, Apakuki Ma'afu, George Eastwell, Jason Worrall, Brendan Cope, Joel Dudley


Forwards (1-8) Roy Godfrey (co-capt), Jared Saunders, Leeroy Atalifo, Jerry Sexton, Dave Mckern, Rory Bartle, Conor Joyce, Max Argyle

Replacements: Jake Woolmore, Nick Selway, Jake Armstrong, Uili Kolo'ofa'i, Jake Upfield; Kieran Hardy, Mark Best

Rotherham Titans: 15 Will Thomas, 14 Ben Foley, 13 Jamie Cooke, 12 Joe Barker, 11 Jake Henry, 10 Caolan Ryan, 9 Rhodri Davies, 1 Toby Williams, 2 Luke Cole, 3 Andrew Foster, 4 Rob Louw, 5 Adam Peters, 6 Dan Grange, 7 Charlie Maddison, 8 Tom Calladine (Capt.).


Replacements: 16 Nic Dolly, 17 Tom Williams, 18 Brandon Palmer, 19 Tom Burns, 20 Paolo Odogwu, 21 Lee Millar, 22 Will Porter.

Follow the match HERE


Trailfinders vs Nottingham

15 Peter Lydon 14 Luke Daniels 13 Piers O’Conor 12 Joe Munro 11 James Cordy Redden 10 Shane O’Leary 9 Luke Carter 1 James Gibbons 2 Matt Cornish 3 Lewis Thiede 4 Sam Dickinson 5 Harry Casson 6 Kieran Murphy (c) 7 Rayn Smid 8 Mark Bright 

Replacements: 

16 Alun Walker 17 Will Davis 18 Mark Tampin 19 Morgan Allen 20 Dan Temm 21 Dan Grant Adamson 22 Will Harries 

Nottingham: 15) Sean Scanlon, 14) Billy Robinson, 13) Joe Cobden, 12) Oliver Evans, 11) George Furbank, 10) Tiff Eden, 9) Darryl Veenendaal, 1) James Penman, 2) Jimmy Stevens, 3) Rory Burke, 4) Danny Qualter, 5) Alex Moon, 6) Ben Morris (C), 7) Jordan Coghlan, 8) Shane Buckley

Replacements: 16) Ben Brownlie, 17) Tom West, 18) Ben Hooper, 19) Matt Everard, 20) Josh Poullet, 21) Murray McConnell, 22) Gearoid Lyons

Follow the match HERE

Bedford Blues vs Doncaster Knights

15. Rich Lane, 14. Howard Packman, 13. Rory Hutchinson, 12. Michael Le Bourgeois (c), 11. Dean Adamson, 10. Will Hooley, 9. Lee Dickson, 1. Sean McCarthy, 2. Tom Lindsay, 3. Ben Cooper, 4. Jordan Onojaife, 5. Will Carrick-Smith, 6. Alex Rae, 7. Huw Worthington, 8. Jarad Williams

Replacements: 16. Jacob Fields, 17. Dave Spelman, 18. Camilo Parilli-Ocampo, 19. Ed Taylor, 20. Justin Blanchet, 21. Jordan Burns, 22. Harry Sheppard

Doncaster Knights: 15) Cameron Cowell, 14) Dougie Flockhart, 13) Lesley Klim, 12) Will Owen, 11) Tyson Lewis, 10) Simon Humberstone, 9) Tom James, 1) Jack Bergmanas, 2) David Nelson, 23) Colin Quigley, 4) Matt Challinor, 5) Tom Hicks, 6) Jason Hill, 7) Jack Ram 8) Josh Tyrell.

Replacements: 16) Curtis Langdon, 17) Owen Evans, 18) Joe Sproston, 19) Nick Civetta, 20) Alex Shaw, 21) Michael Heaney, 22) Charlie Foley.

Follow the match HERE

Richmond vs Hartpury RFC 

Richmond: 15 Rob Kirby, 14 Jono Woodward, 13 Cameron Mitchell, 12 Ronnie McLean, 11 Jordan Simpson-Hefft, 10 Rory Damant, 9 Luc Jones, 1 Jeremy Cunnew, 2 Ross Grimstone, 3 Craig Trenier, 4 Will Warden (c), 5 Chris Davies, 6 Jesse Liston, 7 Jack Allcock, 8 Jake Parker,

Replacements: 16 Jason Phipps, 17 Will Goodrick-Clarke, 18 Max Crawford, 19 Jamie Gibbs, 20 Cameron Hudson, 21 Toby Saysell, 22 Joe Tarrant

Harpury: 15. Mike Wilcox, 14. George Boulton, 13. Sam Bedlow, 12. Luke Eves, 11. Ed Coulson, 10. James Williams, 9. Harry Randall;  1. Dan Murphy, 2. Darren Dawidiuk, 3. Rupert Harden, 4. Rhys Oakley (c), 5. Alex Craig, 6. Iain Grieve, 7. Rob Langley, 8. Darrel Dyer. 

Bench: 16. Luke Stratford, 17. Mike Flook, 18. Ciaran Knight, 19. Joe Quinn, 20. Aaron Hinkley, 21. Harry Cochrane, 22. Ed Shelford.

Follow the match HERE

Cornish Pirates vs London Scottish

Cornish Pirates:  15 Kyle Moyle, 14 Alex O’Meara, 13 Dan Koster, 12 Nicolas De Battista (capt), 11 Matt Evans, 10 Laurence May, 9 Alex Day; 1 Marlen Walker, 2 Sam Matavesi, 3 Christian Judge, 4 Toby Freeman, 5 Brett Beukeboom, 6 Dan Lee, 7 John Stevens, 8 Tom Duncan.

Replacements:   16 Dan Frost, 17 Jack Andrew, 18 Alan Paver, 19 Chris Morgan, 20 Rupert Cooper, 21 Will Cargill, 22 Toby May.

London Scottish: 1. Derrick Appiah 2. Dan George 3. Ewan McQuillin 4. Llewellyn Jones 5. Kyle Baillie 6. Joe Atkinson 7. Chris Walker 8. Danny Kenny ©; 9. Alex Walker 10. Jake Sharp 11. Charlie Ingall 12. Ben Mosses 13. Ross Neal 14. Alec Coombes 15. Craig Holland

Replacements: 16. Isaac Miller 17. Jonny Harris 18. Dino Waldren 19. Ed Milne 20. Matt Marley 21. Ed Hoaldey 22. Rob Stevenson

Follow the match HERE

Bristol Rugby vs Yorkshire Carnegie 

15. Luke Morahan; 14. Ryan Edwards, 13. Siale Piutau, 12. Tusi Pisi, 11. Alapati Leiua; 10. Ian Madigan, 9. Rhodri Williams; 1. Ryan Bevington, 2. Jason Harris-Wright, 3. Gaston Cortes, 4. Joe Joyce, 5. Joe Latta, 6. Nick Haining, 7. Dan Thomas, 8. Jordan Crane (c).

Replacements: 16. Nick Fenton-Wells, 17. Soane Tonga’uiha, 18. James Lay, 19. Sam Jeffries, 20. Andy Uren, 21. Callum Sheedy, 22. Jordan Williams.

Carnegie: 15. Chris Elder, 14. George Watkins, 13. Andy Forsyth, 12. Pete Lucock, 11. Stevie McColl, 10. Callum Irvine, 9.  Oliver Fox, 1. Marc Thomas, 2. Joe Buckle, 3. Craig Mitchell, 4. Jack Whetton, 5. Matt Smith, 6. Ben West, 7. Richard Mayhew (c), 8. Richard Beck,

Replacements: 16. Mike Mayhew, 17. James Thraves, 18. Kevin Bryce, 19. Harry Newborn, 20. Josh Bainbridge, 21. Tom Bullough, 22. Louis Brown

Follow match HERE

More News

Latest News