United Rugby Championship Match Officials Announcement Round 7

United Rugby Championship Match Officials Announcement Round 7

The match officials appointments of the BKT United Rugby Championship Round 7 fixtures have been confirmed and are available alongside TV listings below.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28


 

Scarlets v Leinster

Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA


Referee: Andrea Piardi (FIR, 28th league game)

AR 1: Adam Jones (WRU) AR 2:  Simon Mills (WRU)


TMO: Matteo Liperini (FIR)

Live on: BBC Wales, TG4, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton

Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Craig Evans (WRU, 38th league game)

AR 1: Finlay Brown (SRU) AR 2: Michael Todd (SRU)

TMO: Sean Brickell (WRU)

Live on: Premier Sports, Discovery +, Eurosport, SuperSport & URC.tv

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

 

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers

Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg – KO 15.00  IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA

Referee: Cwengile Jadezweni (SARU, 4th league game)

AR 1: Morné Ferreira (SARU) AR 2: Stephan Geldenhuys (SARU)

TMO: Ben Crouse (SARU)

Live on: SuperSport, Premier Sports, TG4, Discovery + & URC.tv

Dragons RFC v Zebre Parma

Rodney Parade, Newport – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA

Referee: Ben Blain (SRU, 25th league game)

AR 1: Gareth Newman (WRU) AR 2: Gwyn Morris (WRU)

TMO: Mike Adamson (SRU)

Live on: S4C, Discovery + , Premier Sports, SuperSport & URC.tv

Munster v Ulster

Thomond Park, Limerick – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA

Referee: Frank Murphy (IRFU, 68th league game)

AR 1: Andrew Brace (IRFU) AR 2: Paul Haycock (IRFU)

TMO: Tom Foley (RFU)

Live on: RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

Ospreys v Connacht

Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Sam Grove-White (SRU, 28th league game)

AR 1: Adam Jones (WRU) AR 2: Mark Butcher (WRU)

TMO: Andrew McMenemy (SRU)

Live on: S4C, RTÉ, Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30

 

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks

Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria – KO 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA

Referee: Marius van der Westhuisen (SARU, 12th league game)

AR 1: AJ Jacobs (SARU) AR 2: Griffin Colby (SARU)

TMO: Q Immelman (SARU)

Live on: SuperSport, Premier Sports, Discovery + & URC.tv

Cardiff Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby

Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff – KO 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA

Referee: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR, 19th league game)

AR 1: Mike English (WRU) AR 2: Lewis Harrison (WRU)

TMO: Stefano Roscini (FIR)

Live on: Premier Sports, SuperSport, Discovery + & URC.tv

Latest News