Mitre 10 Cup Logo
  • Reuben O'Neill Taranaki Reuben
    O'Neill
  • Ricky Riccitelli Taranaki Ricky
    Riccitelli
  • Ben
    May
  • Kaylum Boshier Taranaki Kaylum
    Boshier
  • Fin Hoeata Taranaki Fin
    Hoeata
  • Mitchell Crosswell Taranaki Mitchell
    Crosswell
  • Lachlan Boshier Taranaki Lachlan
    Boshier
  • Pita-Gus Sowakula Taranaki Pita-Gus
    Sowakula
  • Warwick Lahmert Taranaki Warwick
    Lahmert
  • Stephen Perofeta Taranaki Stephen
    Perofeta
  • Lewis Ormond Taranaki Lewis
    Ormond
  • Daniel Waite Taranaki Daniel
    Waite
  • Sean Wainui Taranaki Sean
    Wainui
  • Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens Taranaki Jacob
    Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens
  • Jayson Potroz Taranaki Jayson
    Potroz
  • James Lay Auckland James
    Lay
  • Leni Apisai Auckland Leni
    Apisai
  • Marcel Renata Auckland Marcel
    Renata
  • Scott Scrafton Auckland Scott
    Scrafton
  • Jack Whetton Auckland Jack
    Whetton
  • Adrian Choat Auckland Adrian
    Choat
  • Blake Gibson Auckland Blake
    Gibson
  • Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa Auckland Waimana
    Riedlinger-Kapa
  • Taufa Funaki Auckland Taufa
    Funaki
  • Harry Plummer Auckland Harry
    Plummer
  • Salesi Rayasi Auckland Salesi
    Rayasi
  • TJ Faiane Auckland TJ
    Faiane
  • Tumua Manu Auckland Tumua
    Manu
  • AJ Lam Auckland AJ
    Lam
  • Jordan Trainor Auckland Jordan
    Trainor
Starting 15
Reuben O'Neill Taranaki Reuben
O'Neill
Loosehead Prop James Lay Auckland James
Lay
Ricky Riccitelli Taranaki Ricky
Riccitelli
Hooker Leni Apisai Auckland Leni
Apisai
Ben
May
Tighthead Prop Marcel Renata Auckland Marcel
Renata
Kaylum Boshier Taranaki Kaylum
Boshier
No 4 Lock Scott Scrafton Auckland Scott
Scrafton
Fin Hoeata Taranaki Fin
Hoeata
No 5 Lock Jack Whetton Auckland Jack
Whetton
Mitchell Crosswell Taranaki Mitchell
Crosswell
Blindside Flanker Adrian Choat Auckland Adrian
Choat
Lachlan Boshier Taranaki Lachlan
Boshier
Openside Flanker Blake Gibson Auckland Blake
Gibson
Pita-Gus Sowakula Taranaki Pita-Gus
Sowakula
No. 8 Waimana Riedlinger-Kapa Auckland Waimana
Riedlinger-Kapa
Warwick Lahmert Taranaki Warwick
Lahmert
Scrum Half Taufa Funaki Auckland Taufa
Funaki
Stephen Perofeta Taranaki Stephen
Perofeta
Fly Half Harry Plummer Auckland Harry
Plummer
Lewis Ormond Taranaki Lewis
Ormond
Left Wing Salesi Rayasi Auckland Salesi
Rayasi
Daniel Waite Taranaki Daniel
Waite
Inside Centre TJ Faiane Auckland TJ
Faiane
Sean Wainui Taranaki Sean
Wainui
Outside Centre Tumua Manu Auckland Tumua
Manu
Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens Taranaki Jacob
Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens
Right Wing AJ Lam Auckland AJ
Lam
Jayson Potroz Taranaki Jayson
Potroz
Fullback Jordan Trainor Auckland Jordan
Trainor
Substitutes
Bradley Slater Taranaki Bradley
Slater
Soane Vikena Auckland Soane
Vikena
Chris Gawler Taranaki Chris
Gawler
Jarred Adams Auckland Jarred
Adams
Donald Brighouse Taranaki Donald
Brighouse
Marco Fepulea'i Auckland Marco
Fepulea'i
Josh Lord Taranaki Josh
Lord
Hamish Dalzell Auckland Hamish
Dalzell
Mitchell Brown Taranaki Mitchell
Brown
Niko
Jones
Lisati Milo-Harris Taranaki Lisati
Milo-Harris
Jonathan Ruru Auckland Jonathan
Ruru
Codey Rei Taranaki Codey
Rei
Simon Hickey Auckland Simon
Hickey
Lukas Halls Taranaki Lukas
Halls
Tanielu Tele'a Auckland Tanielu
Tele'a