UR Logo
  • Ox Nche South Africa Ox
    Nche
  • Bongi Mbonambi South Africa Bongi
    Mbonambi
  • Trevor Nyakane South Africa Trevor
    Nyakane
  • Eben Etzebeth South Africa Eben
    Etzebeth
  • Franco Mostert South Africa Franco
    Mostert
  • Siya Kolisi South Africa Siya
    Kolisi
  • Pieter-Steph du Toit South Africa Pieter-Steph
    du Toit
  • Kwagga Smith South Africa Kwagga
    Smith
  • Cobus Reinach South Africa Cobus
    Reinach
  • Handre Pollard South Africa Handre
    Pollard
  • Aphelele Fassi South Africa Aphelele
    Fassi
  • Francois Steyn South Africa Francois
    Steyn
  • Jesse Kriel South Africa Jesse
    Kriel
  • Rosko Specman South Africa Rosko
    Specman
  • Willie Le Roux South Africa Willie
    Le Roux
  • Guram Gogichashvili Georgia Guram
    Gogichashvili
  • Jaba Bregvadze Georgia Jaba
    Bregvadze
  • Giorgi Melikidze Georgia Giorgi
    Melikidze
  • Davit
    Gigauri
  • Konstantine Mikautadze Georgia Konstantine
    Mikautadze
  • Ilia
    Spanderashvili
  • Beka Saghinadze Georgia Beka
    Saghinadze
  • Tornike
    Jalagonia
  • Vasil Lobzhanidze Georgia Vasil
    Lobzhanidze
  • Tedo Abzhandadze Georgia Tedo
    Abzhandadze
  • Demur
    Tapladze
  • Merab Sharikadze Georgia Merab
    Sharikadze
  • Giorgi Kveseladze Georgia Giorgi
    Kveseladze
  • Akaki
    Tabutsadze
  • Davit
    Niniashvili
Starting 15
Ox Nche South Africa Ox
Nche
Loosehead Prop Guram Gogichashvili Georgia Guram
Gogichashvili
Bongi Mbonambi South Africa Bongi
Mbonambi
Hooker Jaba Bregvadze Georgia Jaba
Bregvadze
Trevor Nyakane South Africa Trevor
Nyakane
Tighthead Prop Giorgi Melikidze Georgia Giorgi
Melikidze
Eben Etzebeth South Africa Eben
Etzebeth
No 4 Lock Davit
Gigauri
Franco Mostert South Africa Franco
Mostert
No 5 Lock Konstantine Mikautadze Georgia Konstantine
Mikautadze
Siya Kolisi South Africa Siya
Kolisi
Blindside Flanker Ilia
Spanderashvili
Pieter-Steph du Toit South Africa Pieter-Steph
du Toit
Openside Flanker Beka Saghinadze Georgia Beka
Saghinadze
Kwagga Smith South Africa Kwagga
Smith
No. 8 Tornike
Jalagonia
Cobus Reinach South Africa Cobus
Reinach
Scrum Half Vasil Lobzhanidze Georgia Vasil
Lobzhanidze
Handre Pollard South Africa Handre
Pollard
Fly Half Tedo Abzhandadze Georgia Tedo
Abzhandadze
Aphelele Fassi South Africa Aphelele
Fassi
Left Wing Demur
Tapladze
Francois Steyn South Africa Francois
Steyn
Inside Centre Merab Sharikadze Georgia Merab
Sharikadze
Jesse Kriel South Africa Jesse
Kriel
Outside Centre Giorgi Kveseladze Georgia Giorgi
Kveseladze
Rosko Specman South Africa Rosko
Specman
Right Wing Akaki
Tabutsadze
Willie Le Roux South Africa Willie
Le Roux
Fullback Davit
Niniashvili
Substitutes
Malcolm Marx South Africa Malcolm
Marx
Giorgi
Chkoidze
Steven Kitshoff South Africa Steven
Kitshoff
Nikoloz
Khatiashvili
Frans Malherbe South Africa Frans
Malherbe
Luka
Japaridze
Marvin Orie South Africa Marvin
Orie
Nodar Cheishvili Georgia Nodar
Cheishvili
Jasper Wiese South Africa Jasper
Wiese
Giorgi
Javakhia
Herschel Jantjies South Africa Herschel
Jantjies
Gela Aprasidze Georgia Gela
Aprasidze
Elton Jantjies South Africa Elton
Jantjies
Mikheili
Babunashvili
Damian Willemse South Africa Damian
Willemse
Irakli
Tskhadadze